October 31, 2011

Back and ready to roll!

 It's been a crazy whirlwind but I'm finally back!

Let's go!

October 24, 2011

living out of my suitcase

its been a crazy weekend and going to be a crazy week.
just came back from puerto rico yesterday and heading to vegas tomorrow morning.


October 20, 2011

Color me Fantastic

I know I'm way past due summer fashion, but neons and pastels.. what is there not to love?

October 18, 2011

October 17, 2011

Oh to be vain...

take a peek at these lovely bathroom and vanities.
gotta have a chandelier

October 14, 2011

*Happy Friday*

I feel the same way buddy :)

October 13, 2011

eeeeng~ I cry

*happy tears*

October 12, 2011

*Daily Delights*

Fairy Tale like White
LV Spring 2012

October 11, 2011

Growing Fast

I've been meaning to announce our little guy on the way but better now than never right? =)
He's slowly but surely growing... I can tell because nothing fits any more.  Dresses are hard to come by because they can't be cinched at the waist, which eliminates half of my warddrobe.  Jeans are not even an option.  Through process of elimination, it leaves me with tights and more tights.   But no real complaints here... just as long as the baby's happy and healthy.  The doc says everything is normal and progressing well, thank goodness.  That's all I pray for.  Health and happiness.  The next few months are going to be hectic.  We still have yet to furnish the new house, we need to set up a nursery, gotta shop for his onesies, gotta shop for my neccessities, not to mention I'm in two bridal parties plus have to make time for a baby shower in between.  Again, no real complaints here because I love the hustle and bustle of all the things named. =)

Anywoo, let me show you some of my recent purchases at 5 months preggers.  It's such an iffy stage to go shopping for clothes but I think these can last me the next few months and post-pregnancy. (btw, I'm so anti maternity wear.  Every maternity store I've been to is wayyyy over priced and the choices are sub-par to put it in a nice way.  I'd rather wear something 2 sizes larger than buy something I know I won't look good in for 3 times the price.)
Zara - my faaav~
I live in these pants.  They're cotton trousers/tights.  I'm normally an xs but bought a medium and it fits perfectly.  I can see myself wearing this until 8mo.
loose blouses in a medium.

wear with heels or booties and trench coat ^like this from Madewell
and you're good to go~
Feel The Piece Airy Scoop Neck SweaterCharlotte Ronson Waffle Knit Cardigan with BeltBop Basics Oversized Cashmere Cowl Neck SweaterDiane von Furstenberg Ahiga Turtleneck Poncho Sweater
also bought these loose sweaters from shopbop.
jus think loose loose loose... thank goodness i'm preggers during fall/winter... what would I do without loose sweaters and tights?!
love this girl's style (via 9to5 chic) although I'm pretty sure she won't appreciate the fact that I'm using her outfits as pregnancy fashion inspiration haha

 Sarah Michelle G.
January Jones.  She doesn't look preggers here but she's about 5 months along too.

now on to baby boy outfits...

October 10, 2011

Bun in the Oven

He's 5 months and growing fast.  =)

Monday Beauties

It's Columbus Day but our office is still open. It was so hard getting up this morning but I had new work clothes to wear (major shopping spree this past weekend hehe) so I was in a particularly good mood while picking outfits. lol
Go Soyoung.
Isn't she gorgeous? A mother and working woman in Korea.  She's reknown for her beauty and fierce style. love! (@Burberry Spring 2012, sitting next to Rachel Zoe btw)
Marissa Webb
I like seeing what other koreans wear to work. We have the similiar body structures and skin tones so it's easier getting inspiration from their choices.

October 8, 2011

Cabin Fever

I need this right now... a cabin getaway

with friends and brunch.

October 7, 2011

*Happy Friday*

Fall in love this weekend. ;)

October 6, 2011

BTS Free People Shoot with Julia Stegner

I love anything behind the scenes. 


working woman on TWO phones.. love



omgshh her legggs~



love love~ as is.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...